Schedule of Events

North Midway – Bailey’s Custom Carvings Chainsaw Art
Community Stage –Candlelight Christian Live Music with Chris Martinez (10:30am-11:30)
Building 22 – 4-H Dog Demonstration

Wednesday, August 21, 2013
7:00am Jacklin Building – 4-H Swine Quality Judging
9:00am Building 12 – 4-H Poultry & Rabbit Quality Judging
Building 11 – 4-H Poultry Quality Judging
10:00am North Midway – Bailey’s Custom Carvings Chainsaw Art
11:00am Main Stage – John Dunnigan Guitar
Community Stage – B-Sharp Music Studio Youth Singers (11am-1pm)
Family Fun Stage – Kootenai Electric Power Town
Jacklin Square – All Creatures Barnyard Racers
North Midway – Pie Eating Contest
12:00pm Building 22 – Open Class Sheep Show
Midway Stage – Matt Sorensen Can Art
Family Fun Park – Lisa Lou One-Woman Circus Show (12:30-1:15)
1:00 pm Building 12 Show Ring – 4-H Poultry Fitting and Showing
Main Stage – Doolin Run Country/Pop Band (1pm-4pm)
Jacklin Building Square – All Creatures Barnyard Racers (1:30pm – 2:15pm)
Building 1 – Lake City Rhythmic Gymnastics Dance (1:30)
2:00pm Jacklin Building – 4-H Quality Beef Judging
Community Stage – John Dunnigan Guitar
Family Fun Stage – Kootenai Electric Power Town
Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art (2:30 pm-3:30pm)
North Midway – Bailey’s Custom Carvings Chainsaw Art
3:00pm Building 22 – 4-H Market Goat Quality Judging (3:30)
4:00pm Jacklin Square – All Creatures Barnyard Racers
Family Fun Park Stage – Lisa Lou 1-Woman Circus Show
Building 22 – 4-H Sheep Quality Judging
North Beer Garden – John Dunnigan Guitar (4:30-5:30pm)
Main Arena – Motocross Time Trials (4:30-6pm)
Building 1 – Lake City Rhythmic Gymnastics Dance
5:00pm Grounds-wide Parade Begins
Main Stage – Midnight Run Rockin’ Blues Band (5pm-7pm)
Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art
Family Fun Park Stage – Adam the Great Magician (5:30-6:30pm)
6:00pm Community Stage – Michael Swenson Hypnotist (6pm-7pm)
North Beer Garden – Pat Coast Singer (6:30-10pm)
7:00pm Main Arena – Motocross (7pm-9:00pm)
Family Fun Park Stage – John Dunnigan Guitar
Midway –Matt Sorensen Can Art
Jacklin Square – All Creatures Barnyard Racers
8:00pm Main Stage – Charley Jenkins Country Band (8pm-10pm)
Family Fun Park Stage – Adam the Great Magician (8:30-9:30pm)
9:00pm Community Stage – Michael Swenson Hypnotist
Midway –Matt Sorensen Can Art
Clubhouse – After-Motocross Party with Shiner Classic-Rock/New-Pop group
Thursday, August 22, 2013
7:00am Jacklin Building – 4-H Swine Fitting & Showing
10:00am North Midway – Bailey’s Custom Carvings Chainsaw Art
11:00am Main Stage –John Dunnigan Guitar
Community Stage – B Sharp Music Studio (11am-1pm)
Jacklin Square – All Creatures Barnyard Racers
Family Fun Park Stage – Doolin Run Country/Pop Band (11am-2pm)
North Midway – Pie Eating Contest
12:00pm Building 22 – 4-H Sheep Fitting & Showing
Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art
1:00pm Main Stage – Bill Bozly Trio (1pm-4pm)
Jacklin Square – All Creatures Barnyard Racers (1:30- 2:15pm)
Building 1 – Lake City Rhythmic Gymnastics Dance (1:30)
2:00pm Community Stage – Carli Osika
Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art (2:30-3:30pm)
North Midway – Bailey’s Custom Carvings Chainsaw Art
North Midway – Farmer Olympics
3:00pm Jacklin Building – 4-H Beef Fitting & Showing
Family Fun Park Stage – Adam the Great Magician
4:00pm North Beer Garden – John Dunnigan Guitar
Jacklin Square –All Creatures Barnyard Racers
Community Stage – Coeurimba African Marimba Band (4:30-5:15pm)
Main Arena – Motocross Time Trials (4:30-6:30pm)
Family Fun Park – Lisa Lou One-Woman Circus (4:30-5:30pm)
Building 1 – Lake City Rhythmic Gymnastics Dance
5:00pmpm Grounds-Wide Parade Begins
Main Stage – Colby Acuff and Justin Sherfey (Country duo)
Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art
6:00pm Jacklin Building & Building 22 – 4-H Fitting & Showing Finals
Community Stage – Michael Swenson Hypnotist
Family Fun Park – John Dunnigan Guitar
North Beer Garden – Pat Coast Singer (6:30-10pm)
7:00pm Main Arena – Motocross (7pm-9pm)
Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art
Jacklin Square –All Creatures Barnyard Racers
Community Stage – Coeurimba African Marimba (7:30-8:15pm)
Family Fun Stage – Adam the Great Magician (7:30-8:30)
8:00pm Main Stage –Charley Jenkins Band (8-10)
9:00pm Clubhouse – Motocross After-Party with Shiner Classic Rock/New Pop
Community Stage – Michael Swenson Hypnotist
Family Fun Stage – John Dunnigan Guitar
Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art
Friday, August 23, 2013
8:00am Midway Show Ring- 4-H Rabbit Fitting & Showing
10:00am North Midway – Bailey’s Custom Carvings Chainsaw Art
11:00am Main Stage – John Dunnigan Guitar
Community Stage – Doolin-Run Country/Pop (11-2pm)
Jacklin Square –All Creatures Barnyard Racers
North Midway – Pie Eating Contest
12:00pm Main Arena – Draft Horse Performance Class
Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art
1:00pm Midway – Lowline Cattle Show
Main Stage – Bill Bozly Trio (1pm-4pm)
Jacklin Square – All Creatures Barnyard Racers
Community Stage – John Dunnigan Guitar (1:30-2:30)
Building 1 – Lake City Rhythmic Gymnastics Dance (1:30)
2:00pm Main Arena – Chicks N Chaps Women’s-Only Rodeo Clinics (2-5:30pm)
Building 22 – 4-H Goat Fitting & Showing (2:30)
Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art (2:30-3:30)
North Midway – Bailey’s Custom Carvings Chainsaw Art
North Midway – Farmer Olympics
3:00pm Family Fun – Lisa Lou One-Woman Circus
Community Stage – Carli Osika Singer (3:30-5pm)
Jacklin Square- All Creatures Barnyard Racers (3:30-4:30)
4:00pm Family Fun Stage – Vinyl Instincts Band Vocal/Guitar (4:30-6pm)
North Beer Garden – John Dunnigan Guitar (4:30-5:30pm)
Building 1 – Lake City Rhythmic Gymnastics Dance
5:00pm Grounds-Wide Parade Begins
Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art
Main Stage – Midnight Run Rockin’ Blues Band (5pm-6:45pm)
6:00pm Main Arena – PRCA “Tough Enough to Wear Pink” Rodeo (6:30-9pm)
Community Stage – Michael Swenson Hypnotist
Jacklin Square – All Creatures Barnyard Racers
North Beer Garden – Pat Coast Singer (6:30-10pm)
7:00pm Family Fun Park – John Dunnigan Guitar
Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art
Community Stage – Tanner Azzinnaro Vocal (7:30-8:30)
8:00pm Main Stage – Shiner Classic Rock/New Pop (8-10pm)
Jacklin Square – All Creatures Barnyard Racers
Family Fun Stage- Adam the Great Magician (8:30-9:30)
9:00pm Clubhouse – After-Rodeo Party with Charley Jenkins Band (9-11pm)
Community Stage – Michael Swenson Hypnotist
Saturday, August 24, 2013
7:00am Food Court – 4-H Stock Sale Buyers Breakfast
8:00am Draft Horse Barn – Draft Horse Junior Showmanship
Jacklin Building – 4-H Stock Sale (8:15)
9:00am Draft Horse Barn – Draft Horse Conformation Clinic
10:00am Family Fun Stage –Doolin Run Country/Pop
North Midway – Bailey’s Custom Carvings Chainsaw Art
Midway – Lowline Cattle Show (10:30)
11:00am Main Stage – John Dunnigan Guitar
Community Stage – Kids Coeurimba African Marimba Band
Jacklin Square – All Creatures Barnyard Racers
12:00pm Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art
Community Stage – Kids Coeurimba African Marimba Band (12:30-1:15)
1:00pm Main Stage – Bill Bozly Trio (1-4pm)
Jacklin Square – All Creatures Barnyard Racers
Family Fun Stage- Vinyl Instinct Band (1:30-3:30)
Building 1 – Lake City Rhythmic Gymnastics Dance (1:30)
2:00pm Main Arena – Draft Horse Pull
Community Stage – Tanner Azzinnaro (2:30-3:30)
Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art(2:30-3:30)
North Beer Garden -John Dunnigan Guitar (2:30-3:30)
North Midway – Bailey’s Custom Carvings Chainsaw Art
North Midway – Farmer Olympics
3:00pm Jacklin Square – All Creatures Barnyard Racers (3:30)
4:00pm Main Stage – Friends of the Fair Awards Ceremony
Community Stage – Blazin’ Divas Womens Dance/Singing Comedy (4:30-5:15)
Family Fun Stage -River’s Edge Choir – Sweet Adelines (4:30-5:15)
5:00pm Main Stage – John Dunnigan Guitar
Grounds – Wide Parade Begins
Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art
Jacklin Building – Fitting & Showing Championship
6:00pm Main Arena – PRCA Rodeo (6:30-9pm)
Community Stage – Michael Swenson Hypnotist
Family Fun Stage- Lisa Lou One-Woman Circus
Jacklin Square – All Creatures Barnyard Racers
Main Stage – Shiner Classic Rock/ New Pop (6:30-10)
North Beer Garden – Pat Coast (6:30-10pm)
Building 1 – Lake City Rhythmic Gymnastics Dance
7:00pm Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art
Community Stage – Blazin’ Divas Womens Dance/Singing Comedy (7:30-8:15)
Family Fun – Lake City Harmonizers- Men’s Accapella (7:30-8:30)
8:00pm Clubhouse – Rodeo After-Party Charley Jenkins Band (8:30-11pm)
Jacklin Square – All Creatures Barnyard Racers
9:00pm Community Stage – Michael Swenson Hypnotist
Family Fun – Adam the Great Magician
Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art
Sunday, August 25, 2013
9:00am Community Stage –Candlelight Christian Church Service with Chris Martinez & Jeff Cheeseborough
10:00am
11:00am Family Fun Park Stage – 4-H Awards (11pm-1pm)
Main Stage John Dunnigan Guitar
Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art
Jacklin Square – All Creatures Barnyard Racers
North Midway – Pie Eating Contest
12:30pm Main Arena – PRCA Rodeo
1:00pm Main Stage – John Dunnigan Guitar
Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art
Jacklin Square – All Creatures Barnyard Racers
Family Fun Stage – Lisa Lou One-Woman Circus (1:30-2:30)
Community Stage- Candlelight Christian Live Music Oh Horizon Performers (1:30-2:30)
2:00pm North Midway – Bailey’s Custom Carvings Chainsaw Art
North Midway – Farmer Olympics
Building 1 – Lake City Rhythmic Gymnastics Dance (2:30)
3:00pm Main Stage – Michael Swenson Hypnotist
Family Fun Stage – John Dunnigan Guitar
Midway – Matt Sorenson Can Art
Jacklin Square – All Creatures Barnyard Racers
Community Stage – Candlelight Christian Live Music with Dan Powers (3-5)
4:00pm Community Stage – Candlelight Christian Worship with Jeremy Ellis
5:00pm Grounds-Wide Parade Begins
Main Stage – Michael Swenson Hypnotist
Family Fun Park Stage – Adam the Great Magician
Midway – Matt Sorensen Can Art
North Beer Garden – John Dunnigan Guitar
Jacklin Square – All Creatures Barnyard Racers
6:00pm Main Arena – Demolition Derby (6-9)